Hubert

Parrot Swamp Farm

LocalHarvest farm/CSA listing

  • grass fed
  • pasture raised

About Parrot Swamp Farm

Parrot Swamp Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Hubert.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Hubert. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Delivers
Delivery summary
Listing last updated on Jan 12, 2026 CSA Details Season: April through November Type: single farm Since: 2001 # of Shares: 10 Share Prices: $45/week Farming Practices naturally grown grass fed/pastured integrated pest management Delivery Areas and Locations: Go Parrot Swamp Farm Address: 831 Queens Creek Rd Hubert, 28539 contact-block" class="btn theme-btn-1 w-100"> Contact Information We are a multi-generational, family owned farm dedicated to sustainable farming
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • Pastured eggs
  • CSA shares
  • Grass-fed beef
  • Pastured meat

More farm-direct searches

Visit Parrot Swamp Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Parrot Swamp Farm?

Parrot Swamp Farm is located in Hubert. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Parrot Swamp Farm deliver?

Yes. Parrot Swamp Farm offers Delivers. Listing last updated on Jan 12, 2026 CSA Details Season: April through November Type: single farm Since: 2001 # of Shares: 10 Share Prices: $45/week Farming Practices naturally grown grass fed/pastured integrated pest management Delivery Areas and Locations: Go Parrot Swamp Farm Address: 831 Queens Creek Rd Hubert, 28539 contact-block" class="btn theme-btn-1 w-100"> Contact Information We are a multi-generational, family owned farm dedicated to sustainable farming

What does Parrot Swamp Farm sell?

Practices: grass fed, pasture raised. Products: Chicken, Eggs, Produce. They offer a CSA share. Categories: Pastured eggs, CSA shares, Grass-fed beef, Pastured meat.

How do I contact Parrot Swamp Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.