Rockford
North Kent Connect
About North Kent Connect
North Kent Connect is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Rockford.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Rockford. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Pickup
More farm-direct searches
Visit North Kent Connect
Frequently asked
Where is North Kent Connect?
North Kent Connect is located in Rockford. See the map on this page for directions.
Does North Kent Connect deliver?
North Kent Connect is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does North Kent Connect sell?
Products: Eggs, Honey, Maple syrup.
How do I contact North Kent Connect?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.