Germantown

Farm Generations Demo Farm

About Farm Generations Demo Farm

Farm Generations Demo Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Germantown.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Germantown. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA, Online store
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • CSA shares
  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit Farm Generations Demo Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Farm Generations Demo Farm?

Farm Generations Demo Farm is located in Germantown. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Farm Generations Demo Farm deliver?

Farm Generations Demo Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Farm Generations Demo Farm sell?

Products: Flowers. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares, Flowers.

How do I contact Farm Generations Demo Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.