Ventura
County Fresh Herbs
About County Fresh Herbs
County Fresh Herbs is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Ventura.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Ventura. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
More farm-direct searches
Visit County Fresh Herbs
Frequently asked
Where is County Fresh Herbs?
County Fresh Herbs is located in Ventura. See the map on this page for directions.
Does County Fresh Herbs deliver?
County Fresh Herbs is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does County Fresh Herbs sell?
Products: Vegetables.
How do I contact County Fresh Herbs?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.