Storrs
Mike's Fruit Stand
About Mike's Fruit Stand
Mike's Fruit Stand is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Storrs.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Storrs. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
farm store, farm stand
Categories
- Pick-your-own
More farm-direct searches
Visit Mike's Fruit Stand
Frequently asked
Where is Mike's Fruit Stand?
Mike's Fruit Stand is located in Storrs. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Mike's Fruit Stand deliver?
Mike's Fruit Stand is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Mike's Fruit Stand sell?
Products: Fruit, Vegetables. Categories: Pick-your-own.
How do I contact Mike's Fruit Stand?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.