Madison
Tucker's Farm and Nursery
- Certified Organic
About Tucker's Farm and Nursery
Tucker's Farm and Nursery is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Madison.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Madison. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Direct to consumer, farm store
Categories
- Organic
- Pick-your-own
More farm-direct searches
Visit Tucker's Farm and Nursery
Frequently asked
Where is Tucker's Farm and Nursery?
Tucker's Farm and Nursery is located in Madison. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Tucker's Farm and Nursery deliver?
Tucker's Farm and Nursery is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Tucker's Farm and Nursery sell?
Practices: Certified Organic. Products: Beef, Fruit. Categories: Organic, Pick-your-own.
How do I contact Tucker's Farm and Nursery?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.