Duluth

Uncle Herman's Farm

  • Certified Organic
  • No antibiotics
  • No hormones
  • No pesticides

About Uncle Herman's Farm

Uncle Herman's Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Duluth.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Duluth. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Ships
Delivery summary
Deliver to customers' workplaces, Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • CSA shares
  • Organic
  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit Uncle Herman's Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Uncle Herman's Farm?

Uncle Herman's Farm is located in Duluth. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Uncle Herman's Farm deliver?

Yes. Uncle Herman's Farm offers Ships. Deliver to customers' workplaces, Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites

What does Uncle Herman's Farm sell?

Practices: Certified Organic, No antibiotics, No hormones, No pesticides. Products: Apples, Artichoke, Arugula. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares, Organic, Flowers.

How do I contact Uncle Herman's Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.