Milwaukee

Growing Power, Inc.

  • Certified Organic
  • No antibiotics
  • No hormones
  • No pesticides
  • Pasture raised

About Growing Power, Inc.

Growing Power, Inc. is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Milwaukee.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Milwaukee. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Local delivery
Delivery summary
Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • CSA shares
  • Organic

More farm-direct searches

Visit Growing Power, Inc.

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Growing Power, Inc.?

Growing Power, Inc. is located in Milwaukee. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Growing Power, Inc. deliver?

Yes. Growing Power, Inc. offers Local delivery. Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites

What does Growing Power, Inc. sell?

Practices: Certified Organic, No antibiotics, No hormones, No pesticides, Pasture raised. Products: Apples, Artichoke, Arugula. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares, Organic.

How do I contact Growing Power, Inc.?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.