Shelton
Richert Farms
About Richert Farms
Richert Farms is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Shelton.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Shelton. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
More farm-direct searches
Visit Richert Farms
Frequently asked
Where is Richert Farms?
Richert Farms is located in Shelton. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Richert Farms deliver?
Richert Farms is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Richert Farms sell?
Products: Fruit, Vegetables.
How do I contact Richert Farms?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.