Smits Farms photo

Chicago Heights

Smits Farms

About Smits Farms

Smits Farms is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Chicago Heights.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Chicago Heights. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Direct, Distributor

Categories

  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit Smits Farms

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Smits Farms?

Smits Farms is located in Chicago Heights. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Smits Farms deliver?

Smits Farms is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Smits Farms sell?

Products: Basil, Beets, Carrots. Categories: Flowers.

How do I contact Smits Farms?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.