Spotsylvania

Mattaponi Winery

About Mattaponi Winery

Mattaponi Winery is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Spotsylvania.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Spotsylvania. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only

More farm-direct searches

Visit Mattaponi Winery

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Mattaponi Winery?

Mattaponi Winery is located in Spotsylvania. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Mattaponi Winery deliver?

Mattaponi Winery is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

How do I contact Mattaponi Winery?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.