Edisto Island

Marsh Hen Mill

About Marsh Hen Mill

Marsh Hen Mill is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Edisto Island.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Edisto Island. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Shipping

Categories

  • Farmstead cheese
  • Seafood

More farm-direct searches

Visit Marsh Hen Mill

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Marsh Hen Mill?

Marsh Hen Mill is located in Edisto Island. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Marsh Hen Mill deliver?

Marsh Hen Mill is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Marsh Hen Mill sell?

Products: Apple Butter 19 oz, Apple Sauce 25 oz, Blueberry Balsamic Vinaigrette 12 oz. Categories: Farmstead cheese, Seafood.

How do I contact Marsh Hen Mill?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.