La Mesa

Farm School on Mt. Helix

RealMilk raw milk finder listing

  • A2/A2 herd
  • Organic

About Farm School on Mt. Helix

Farm School on Mt. Helix is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of La Mesa.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in La Mesa. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA, Herdshare
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • Raw milk
  • Raw dairy
  • A2/A2 dairy
  • Fermented foods
  • CSA shares
  • Organic
  • Farmstead cheese

More farm-direct searches

Visit Farm School on Mt. Helix

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Farm School on Mt. Helix?

Farm School on Mt. Helix is located in La Mesa. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Farm School on Mt. Helix deliver?

Farm School on Mt. Helix is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Farm School on Mt. Helix sell?

Practices: A2/A2 herd, Organic. Products: A2 raw milk, Beef, Cheese. They offer a CSA share. Categories: Raw milk, Raw dairy, A2/A2 dairy, Fermented foods, CSA shares, Organic, Farmstead cheese.

How do I contact Farm School on Mt. Helix?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.