Garland
Our Humble Homestead
RealMilk raw milk finder listing
- a2 herd
- Organic
- pasture raised
About Our Humble Homestead
Our Humble Homestead is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Garland.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Garland. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Categories
- Raw milk
- Raw dairy
- A2/A2 dairy
- Organic
More farm-direct searches
Visit Our Humble Homestead
Frequently asked
Where is Our Humble Homestead?
Our Humble Homestead is located in Garland. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Our Humble Homestead deliver?
Our Humble Homestead is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Our Humble Homestead sell?
Practices: a2 herd, Organic, pasture raised. Products: A2 cow milk, Butter, Raw cow milk. Categories: Raw milk, Raw dairy, A2/A2 dairy, Organic.
How do I contact Our Humble Homestead?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.