Somerville
The Fancy Cow
Blueberries, Collards, Corn, Cucumbers, Okra, Onions, Potatoes, Squash Summer
- grass fed
- grain finished
- no hormones added
- no steroids added
- no dyes added
About The Fancy Cow
The Fancy Cow is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Somerville.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Somerville. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
More farm-direct searches
Visit The Fancy Cow
Frequently asked
Where is The Fancy Cow?
The Fancy Cow is located in Somerville. See the map on this page for directions.
Does The Fancy Cow deliver?
Yes. The Fancy Cow offers Delivers. within 100 miles of Somerville, TN
What does The Fancy Cow sell?
Practices: grass fed, grain finished, no hormones added, no steroids added, no dyes added. Products: Beef, Chicken, Custom beef shares.
How do I contact The Fancy Cow?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.