Shepherdstown
Rooster Dirt Farm
About Rooster Dirt Farm
Rooster Dirt Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Shepherdstown.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Shepherdstown. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Shipping
Categories
- Pastured eggs
- Grass-fed beef
- Pastured meat
- Seafood
More farm-direct searches
Visit Rooster Dirt Farm
Frequently asked
Where is Rooster Dirt Farm?
Rooster Dirt Farm is located in Shepherdstown. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Rooster Dirt Farm deliver?
Rooster Dirt Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Rooster Dirt Farm sell?
Products: All About Sausage Box, Beef, Blue Oyster Mushrooms. Categories: Pastured eggs, Grass-fed beef, Pastured meat, Seafood.
How do I contact Rooster Dirt Farm?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.