Bristol
The Big Red Apple Shed
About The Big Red Apple Shed
The Big Red Apple Shed is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Bristol.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Bristol. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
farm store, Retail
More farm-direct searches
Visit The Big Red Apple Shed
Frequently asked
Where is The Big Red Apple Shed?
The Big Red Apple Shed is located in Bristol. See the map on this page for directions.
Does The Big Red Apple Shed deliver?
The Big Red Apple Shed is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does The Big Red Apple Shed sell?
Products: Fruit, Vegetables.
How do I contact The Big Red Apple Shed?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.