South Solon
DeSmidt Farms
About DeSmidt Farms
DeSmidt Farms is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of South Solon.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in South Solon. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
More farm-direct searches
Visit DeSmidt Farms
Frequently asked
Where is DeSmidt Farms?
DeSmidt Farms is located in South Solon. See the map on this page for directions.
Does DeSmidt Farms deliver?
DeSmidt Farms is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
How do I contact DeSmidt Farms?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.