Central Islip
6 String Stable
Produce Farm
About 6 String Stable
6 String Stable is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Central Islip.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Central Islip. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
More farm-direct searches
Visit 6 String Stable
Frequently asked
Where is 6 String Stable?
6 String Stable is located in Central Islip. See the map on this page for directions.
Does 6 String Stable deliver?
6 String Stable is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does 6 String Stable sell?
Products: Eggs, Tomato (including Tomatillo).
How do I contact 6 String Stable?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.