Hickson

Rural Rugroden Roots

North Dakota Local Foods Map

  • Layer: bakery
  • Layer: honey
  • Layer: on farm
  • Layer: other purchase
  • Layer: produce

About Rural Rugroden Roots

Rural Rugroden Roots is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Hickson.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Hickson. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
On Farm Sales, Other Purchase Option

More farm-direct searches

Visit Rural Rugroden Roots

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Rural Rugroden Roots?

Rural Rugroden Roots is located in Hickson. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Rural Rugroden Roots deliver?

Rural Rugroden Roots is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Rural Rugroden Roots sell?

Practices: Layer: bakery, Layer: honey, Layer: on farm, Layer: other purchase, Layer: produce. Products: Baked Goods, Fruits & Vegetables, Honey.

How do I contact Rural Rugroden Roots?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.