farm-to-door listing

Pig in the Patch Pork

"Creating an agriculture of beauty, proportion, & ecological integrity, one season at a time." Great-tasting pork raised on a 5th-generation family farm. Pigs have access to the outdoors & are raised according to Animal Welfare Institute husbandry standards. Pork avail by whole or half. For addition

About Pig in the Patch Pork

Pig in the Patch Pork is listed on the farm-to-door directory.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Minnesota. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Shipping

Categories

  • Farmstead cheese
  • Seafood

More farm-direct searches

Visit Pig in the Patch Pork

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Pig in the Patch Pork?

Pig in the Patch Pork is listed on farm-to-door. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Pig in the Patch Pork deliver?

Pig in the Patch Pork is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Pig in the Patch Pork sell?

Products: Cheese, Eggs, Pork. Categories: Farmstead cheese, Seafood.

How do I contact Pig in the Patch Pork?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.