farm-to-door listing
Minnesota Food Forest
We produce maple syrup, honey, oyster and shiitake mushrooms, ramps, and fiddleheads. We make maple sugar, maple cream, maple candies, maple fudge, glass bottled maple syrup, pickled fiddleheads and dried oyster and shiitake mushrooms. Call for inquiries and we can meet at the farm in Taylors Falls
About Minnesota Food Forest
Minnesota Food Forest is listed on the farm-to-door directory.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Minnesota. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Categories
- Seafood
More farm-direct searches
Visit Minnesota Food Forest
Frequently asked
Where is Minnesota Food Forest?
Minnesota Food Forest is listed on farm-to-door. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Minnesota Food Forest deliver?
Minnesota Food Forest is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Minnesota Food Forest sell?
Products: Honey, Maple Syrup, Mushrooms. Categories: Seafood.
How do I contact Minnesota Food Forest?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.