MD

Merry Bees Flower Farm

We grow flowers and greens for u-picks, bouquet subscriptions, Christmas wreaths, and flower-themed craft workshops.

About Merry Bees Flower Farm

Merry Bees Flower Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of MD.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in MD. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA, U-pick
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • CSA shares
  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit Merry Bees Flower Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Merry Bees Flower Farm?

Merry Bees Flower Farm is located in MD. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Merry Bees Flower Farm deliver?

Merry Bees Flower Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Merry Bees Flower Farm sell?

Products: CSA, Flowers, Honey. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares, Flowers.

How do I contact Merry Bees Flower Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.