Buckeystown

Maynes Tree Farm

The Market has a complete selection of Vegetables: Asparagus, Cider, Peaches, Strawberries and Sweet Corn. PYO (Pick-Your-Own) – Blackberries, Strawberries, Pumpkins & Cut Your Own Christmas Trees, Custom Made Wreaths, R

About Maynes Tree Farm

Maynes Tree Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Buckeystown.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Buckeystown. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Delivers
Delivery summary
Located in Frederick, MD, Frederick Brick Works, Inc. proudly offers quality masonry and building products with delivery to most of MD as well as areas in PA, VA, and WV. - Website: http://www.frederickbrickworks.com/ TML Construction - 30 Years of High Quali...

Categories

  • Flowers
  • Seafood

More farm-direct searches

Visit Maynes Tree Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Maynes Tree Farm?

Maynes Tree Farm is located in Buckeystown. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Maynes Tree Farm deliver?

Yes. Maynes Tree Farm offers Delivers. Located in Frederick, MD, Frederick Brick Works, Inc. proudly offers quality masonry and building products with delivery to most of MD as well as areas in PA, VA, and WV. - Website: http://www.frederickbrickworks.com/ TML Construction - 30 Years of High Quali...

What does Maynes Tree Farm sell?

Products: Beef, Christmas trees, Farm stand. Categories: Flowers, Seafood.

How do I contact Maynes Tree Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.