Tyngsborough
Bear Hill Farm
CSA farm, Honey producer
About Bear Hill Farm
Bear Hill Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Tyngsborough.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Tyngsborough. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA, farm store
CSA share
Yes
Categories
- CSA shares
More farm-direct searches
Visit Bear Hill Farm
Frequently asked
Where is Bear Hill Farm?
Bear Hill Farm is located in Tyngsborough. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Bear Hill Farm deliver?
Bear Hill Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Bear Hill Farm sell?
Products: CSA shares, Honey, Produce. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares.
How do I contact Bear Hill Farm?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.