Marysville

Providence Farmstead

About Providence Farmstead

Providence Farmstead is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Marysville.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Marysville. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA, Online store
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • Pastured eggs
  • CSA shares
  • Farmstead cheese
  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit Providence Farmstead

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Providence Farmstead?

Providence Farmstead is located in Marysville. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Providence Farmstead deliver?

Providence Farmstead is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Providence Farmstead sell?

Products: Cheese, Chicken, Eggs. They offer a CSA share. Categories: Pastured eggs, CSA shares, Farmstead cheese, Flowers.

How do I contact Providence Farmstead?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.