Mountain View
Whole Grain Connection
About Whole Grain Connection
Whole Grain Connection is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Mountain View.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Mountain View. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
More farm-direct searches
Visit Whole Grain Connection
Frequently asked
Where is Whole Grain Connection?
Whole Grain Connection is located in Mountain View. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Whole Grain Connection deliver?
Whole Grain Connection is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Whole Grain Connection sell?
Products: Sourdough bread, Vegetables.
How do I contact Whole Grain Connection?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.