NC

The Food Church

LocalHarvest farm/CSA listing

  • grass fed
  • pasture raised
  • regenerative

About The Food Church

The Food Church is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of NC.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in NC. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Ships
Delivery summary
Delivery Areas and Locations: Go Farm to Fork Meat CSA Distribution Location (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat) Members pick up Wednesday to Saturday Address: 4200 Atlantic Avenue Raleigh, 27604 This is a membership based "Food Church"
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • Raw milk
  • Raw dairy
  • Pastured eggs
  • CSA shares
  • Regenerative
  • Grass-fed beef
  • Pastured meat

More farm-direct searches

Visit The Food Church

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is The Food Church?

The Food Church is located in NC. See the map on this page for directions.

Does The Food Church deliver?

Yes. The Food Church offers Ships. Delivery Areas and Locations: Go Farm to Fork Meat CSA Distribution Location (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat) Members pick up Wednesday to Saturday Address: 4200 Atlantic Avenue Raleigh, 27604 This is a membership based "Food Church"

What does The Food Church sell?

Practices: grass fed, pasture raised, regenerative. Products: Chicken, Eggs, Goat. They offer a CSA share. Categories: Raw milk, Raw dairy, Pastured eggs, CSA shares, Regenerative, Grass-fed beef, Pastured meat.

How do I contact The Food Church?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.