Fort Plain
Arthur Steeves
About Arthur Steeves
Arthur Steeves is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Fort Plain.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Fort Plain. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
Categories
- Organic
More farm-direct searches
Visit Arthur Steeves
Frequently asked
Where is Arthur Steeves?
Arthur Steeves is located in Fort Plain. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Arthur Steeves deliver?
Arthur Steeves is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Arthur Steeves sell?
Products: Vegetables. Categories: Organic.
How do I contact Arthur Steeves?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.