Jefferson County

The Eaton Farm

About The Eaton Farm

The Eaton Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Jefferson County.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Jefferson County. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA
CSA share
Yes

Categories

  • CSA shares

More farm-direct searches

Visit The Eaton Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is The Eaton Farm?

The Eaton Farm is located in Jefferson County. See the map on this page for directions.

Does The Eaton Farm deliver?

The Eaton Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does The Eaton Farm sell?

Products: Beef, Chicken, Eggs. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares.

How do I contact The Eaton Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.