Parkdale
Sudden Creek Farm
About Sudden Creek Farm
Sudden Creek Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Parkdale.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Parkdale. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
More farm-direct searches
Visit Sudden Creek Farm
Frequently asked
Where is Sudden Creek Farm?
Sudden Creek Farm is located in Parkdale. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Sudden Creek Farm deliver?
Sudden Creek Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
How do I contact Sudden Creek Farm?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.