Washington
H Street NE FRESHFARM Market
About H Street NE FRESHFARM Market
H Street NE FRESHFARM Market is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Washington.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Washington. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Categories
- CSA shares
More farm-direct searches
Visit H Street NE FRESHFARM Market
Frequently asked
Where is H Street NE FRESHFARM Market?
H Street NE FRESHFARM Market is located in Washington. See the map on this page for directions.
Does H Street NE FRESHFARM Market deliver?
Yes. H Street NE FRESHFARM Market offers Local delivery. The Market Share was available at 16 different pick-up sites in Washington, DC and Arlington County, VA, plus home delivery in DC, in 2025. Questions? Email marketshare@freshfarm.org. Spur Local Critical Nonprofit
What does H Street NE FRESHFARM Market sell?
Products: Fruit, Vegetables. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares.
How do I contact H Street NE FRESHFARM Market?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.