Est. 2016. Chicago

We Sow We Grow

We sow We Grow, Inc. Growing Gardeners, Givers, Gratitude Globally. est. 2016 ~ Chicago, Il. About Us Plant A Seed We Sow We Grow Board Members About We Sow We...

About We Sow We Grow

We Sow We Grow is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Chicago.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Chicago. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only

Categories

  • Farmstead cheese
  • Flowers

More farm-direct searches

Visit We Sow We Grow

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is We Sow We Grow?

We Sow We Grow is located in Chicago. See the map on this page for directions.

Does We Sow We Grow deliver?

We Sow We Grow is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does We Sow We Grow sell?

Products: Cheese, Chicken, Eggs. Categories: Farmstead cheese, Flowers.

How do I contact We Sow We Grow?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.