Claysburg

Green"er" Acres Farm

Fresh Produce

About Green"er" Acres Farm

Green"er" Acres Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Claysburg.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Claysburg. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm shop

More farm-direct searches

Visit Green"er" Acres Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Green"er" Acres Farm?

Green"er" Acres Farm is located in Claysburg. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Green"er" Acres Farm deliver?

Green"er" Acres Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Green"er" Acres Farm sell?

Products: Crops & Agricultural Products, Potatoes, Sweet Corn.

How do I contact Green"er" Acres Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.