Edgar

Knutzen Suffolks

Suffolk sheep. Our sheep are big bodied, big boned, long loined, and full of meat. Use strictly RR rams with the plan to be a 100% RR flock. Voluntary scrapie program since January 2002. Twenty years in business.

About Knutzen Suffolks

Knutzen Suffolks is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Edgar.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Edgar. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Wholesale

More farm-direct searches

Visit Knutzen Suffolks

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Knutzen Suffolks?

Knutzen Suffolks is located in Edgar. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Knutzen Suffolks deliver?

Knutzen Suffolks is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Knutzen Suffolks sell?

Products: Lamb, Livestock & Animal Products, Meat, Poultry & Game.

How do I contact Knutzen Suffolks?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.