Battle Creek

Sunlight Gardens

Two acre urban organic farm in Battle Creek, Michigan. Producing specialty crops

About Sunlight Gardens

Sunlight Gardens is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Battle Creek.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Battle Creek. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Direct, Farm Market

More farm-direct searches

Visit Sunlight Gardens

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Sunlight Gardens?

Sunlight Gardens is located in Battle Creek. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Sunlight Gardens deliver?

Sunlight Gardens is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Sunlight Gardens sell?

Products: Collards, Crops & Agricultural Products, Cucumbers.

How do I contact Sunlight Gardens?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.