Flagg

Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm

Rainwater Farms is open from mid-July to August selling sweet corn in two locations, Rochelle and Kings.

About Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm

Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Flagg.

Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Flagg. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.

Delivery & pickup

Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm / Roadside Stand

More farm-direct searches

Visit Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm

Get directions Open in directory Suggest an update Claim this listing

Frequently asked

Where is Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm?

Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm is located in Flagg. See the map on this page for directions.

Does Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm deliver?

Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.

What does Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm sell?

Products: Crops & Agricultural Products, Gourds (Edible), Sweet Corn.

How do I contact Rainwater's Sweet Corn Farm?

You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.

We use cookies, analytics, and data partners to understand visits. Privacy policy includes opt-out links.